Frothy Monkey Coffee Roasters

Guatemala Blue Ayarza Anaerobic

Guatemala · Anaerobic natural · 12 oz bag
Single origin
Typical price$$$ $1.95–2.45 per oz

This anaerobic natural process version of Guatemala Blue Ayarza comes from Frothy Monkey Coffee Roasters. The varieties are Anacafe 14, Bourbon, Pache and Catuai, and the roast is light. Tasting notes are cordial cherry, chocolate sourdough and mulled wine. It is sold in a 12-ounce bag.

Buy at Bean Box ↗
Sold by Bean Box · typical price shown
Roast levelRoast
Light
Tasting notesNotes
cordial cherrychocolate sourdoughmulled wine
Specs
RoasterFrothy Monkey Coffee Roasters
OriginGuatemala
ProcessAnaerobic natural
Roast levelLight
FormatWhole bean, Ground
Bag size12 oz
VarietyAnacafe 14, Bourbon, Pache, Catuai
Grind optionsDrip, Pour-over, Universal
CaffeineRegular
SubscriptionAvailable
Sold byBean Box
Last checked15 Oct 2026
Specs
RoasterFrothy Monkey Coffee Roasters
OriginGuatemala
ProcessAnaerobic natural
Roast levelLight
FormatWhole bean, Ground
Bag size12 oz
VarietyAnacafe 14, Bourbon, Pache, Catuai
Grind optionsDrip, Pour-over, Universal
CaffeineRegular
SubscriptionAvailable
Sold byBean Box
Last checked15 Oct 2026
From our sister site, Extraction LabFrom Extraction Lab

Brews well in

Our suggestion, based on roast level.

All brewing gear ↗

Quick answers

What does Frothy Monkey Coffee Roasters Guatemala Blue Ayarza Anaerobic taste like?

Frothy Monkey Coffee Roasters lists tasting notes of cordial cherry, chocolate sourdough and mulled wine.

What roast is Frothy Monkey Coffee Roasters Guatemala Blue Ayarza Anaerobic?

It is a light roast.

Where is Frothy Monkey Coffee Roasters Guatemala Blue Ayarza Anaerobic from?

It comes from Guatemala. Process: anaerobic natural.

About the originGuatemalaRead about Guatemala →
You might also like