Fresh Roasted Coffee

Indian Monsoon Malabar - Espresso Capsules

India · Medium · 10 pods
KosherSingle origin
Typical price$$ $0.80–0.90 per pod

Fresh Roasted Coffee's Indian Monsoon Malabar is a single-origin Arabica from India at a medium roast. It is described as creamy. The capsules are aluminum, made for the Nespresso Original system, with ten in a pack, and the coffee is kosher certified.

Buy at Fresh Roasted Coffee ↗
Sold by Fresh Roasted Coffee · typical price shown
Roast levelRoast
Medium
Tasting notesNotes
creamy
Specs
RoasterFresh Roasted Coffee
OriginIndia
Roast levelMedium
FormatNespresso Original pods
Pack size10 pods
Pod materialAluminum
Works withNespresso Original machines
PodCompatible · Single-use
CaffeineRegular
CertificationsKosher
Sold byFresh Roasted Coffee
Last checked10 Oct 2026
Specs
RoasterFresh Roasted Coffee
OriginIndia
Roast levelMedium
FormatNespresso Original pods
Pack size10 pods
Pod materialAluminum
Works withNespresso Original machines
PodCompatible · Single-use
CaffeineRegular
CertificationsKosher
Sold byFresh Roasted Coffee
Last checked10 Oct 2026
From our sister site, Extraction LabFrom Extraction Lab

Machines for this pod

Nespresso Original pods fit Nespresso Original machines. Our research lists 14 machines that take this pod.

All pod machines ↗

Quick answers

What does Fresh Roasted Coffee Indian Monsoon Malabar - Espresso Capsules taste like?

Fresh Roasted Coffee lists tasting notes of creamy.

What roast is Fresh Roasted Coffee Indian Monsoon Malabar - Espresso Capsules?

It is a medium roast.

Where is Fresh Roasted Coffee Indian Monsoon Malabar - Espresso Capsules from?

It comes from India.

Which machines does Fresh Roasted Coffee Indian Monsoon Malabar - Espresso Capsules work in?

It is a Nespresso Original pod, made for Nespresso Original machines.

About the originIndiaRead about India →
You might also like