Centri CoffeeImage coming soon
Whole bean
Centri Coffee

Decaf Organic French Roast

12 oz bag
USDA OrganicDecaf
Typical price$$ $1.60–1.95 per oz

Centri Coffee roasts this decaf French roast dark and to order, using the Swiss Water process. It is USDA organic, with tasting notes of dark malt, chocolate and mulling spices. The 12-ounce bag is offered as whole bean or ground.

Buy at Clive Coffee ↗
Sold by Clive Coffee · typical price shown
Roast levelRoast
Dark
Tasting notesNotes
dark maltchocolatemulling spices
Specs
RoasterCentri Coffee
Roast levelDark
FormatWhole bean, Ground
Bag size12 oz
Roast dateRoasted to order
Grind optionsEspresso, Drip, French press
CaffeineDecaf (Swiss Water process)
CertificationsUSDA Organic
Sold byClive Coffee
Last checked15 Oct 2026
Specs
RoasterCentri Coffee
Roast levelDark
FormatWhole bean, Ground
Bag size12 oz
Roast dateRoasted to order
Grind optionsEspresso, Drip, French press
CaffeineDecaf (Swiss Water process)
CertificationsUSDA Organic
Sold byClive Coffee
Last checked15 Oct 2026
From our sister site, Extraction LabFrom Extraction Lab

Brews well in

How Centri Coffee says to brew it, or the grinds it's sold in.

All brewing gear ↗

Quick answers

What does Centri Coffee Decaf Organic French Roast taste like?

Centri Coffee lists tasting notes of dark malt, chocolate and mulling spices.

What roast is Centri Coffee Decaf Organic French Roast?

It is a dark roast.

Is Centri Coffee Decaf Organic French Roast decaf?

Yes, it is decaffeinated by the Swiss Water process.

You might also like